Royal Three Counties
15th June 2019

Judge: Hilary Breakell


PET SECTION

Pets 8 weeks to 1 year (7 entered, 4 forward)
1st Scatter Hugo, Mr J & Mrs P Keates
2nd Rhiw Fawr Albert, Miss N Salisbury
3rd Scatter Caspar, Mr J & Mrs P Keates

R3CPetKid
Pets 8 weeks to 1 year


Pets  1-3 years (4 entered, 4 forward)

1st  Chubbstan Minstrel, M & R Kemp
 2nd Moonshadow Basil, Ms J Verity
3rd Penrhiw Caprice, M & R Kemp

R3CPetYoung
Pets 1-3 years


Pets  4 years and Over (2 entered, 1 forward)
1st Celtic Jac, J Banks

R3CPetAdult
Pet 4 years and Over
 

Best Pet: Chubbstan Minstrel, M & R Kemp

Reserve Best Pet: Moonshadow Basil, Ms J Verity

R3CBestPetb
Reserve Best Pet                    Best Pet



JUNIOR HANDLER (6 entered, 5 forward)
1st Natalie Salisbury
2nd Chloe Brown
 3rd  Thomas Head

 R3CJnrH
Junior Handler



BREED SECTION

Class 5A Female Kids (9 entered, 8 forward)
1st Willowbrae Laurel, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Willowbrae Rita, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
3rd Rosebank Pebbles II, D & T Brown

Class 5B Female Kids (9 entered, 8 forward)
1st Willowbrae Olive, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Rushmoor Willow, M & R Kemp
3rd Sunnymount Narcissa, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen

 Overall Best Female Kid
1st Willowbrae Laurel, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Willowbrae Olive, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
3rd Rushmoor Willow, M & R Kemp

R3CFKidF
Overall Best Female Kids


Goatling (13 entered, 12 forward)
1st Penrhiw Dolly, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Sunnymount Callista, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
 3rd  Reddawn Hester, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
 
 R3CGoatl
Goatling


Class 7A Adult Female Aged 2-7 years (11 entered, 8 forward)
1st Richmor Honeyelsa, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Alvis Avalon, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
3rd Hilltop Haidee, Mr J & Mrs P Keates

Class 7B Adult Female Aged 2-7 years (10 entered, 7 forward)
1st Ferenberg Opal, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Larkfield Rosemary, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin

Overall Best Adult Female
1st Ferenberg Opal, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
2nd Richmor Honeyelsa, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
3rd Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne & J Douglas

R3CAdFem
Overall Best Adult Females


Veteran Female (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Alvis Alice, D & T Brown
2nd Fourlands Fern, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Camborn Opal, M & R Kemp

R3CVetFem
Veteran Female


Male Kid (9 entered, 8 forward)
1st Sunnymount Monty, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
2nd Scatter BrookBede, Mr J & Mrs P Keates
3rd Willowbrae Oscar, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin

R3CMKid
Male Kid


 Buckling (5 entered, 5 forward)
1st Willowbrae Reggie, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Penrhiw Donald, T Bee & N Keen
3rd Scatter BrookArden, Mr J & Mrs P Keates

R3CBuckl
Buckling

Adult Male (7 entered, 7 forward)
1st Barhams Mill Stanley, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Richmor Celticsox, D & T Brown
3rd Tyn-Y-Wern YogiBear 2, Mrs B C Jones

 R3CAdMale
Adult Male


Veteran Male (1 entered, 1 forward)
1st Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne & J Douglas
 

  
Dam & Offspring (9 entered, 7 forward)
1st Alvis Avalon, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Scatter BrookBlue, Mr J & Mrs P Keates
3rd Larkfield Rosemary, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin

R3CDamOb
Dam & Offspring


Sire & Progeny (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Barhams Mill Stanley, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin
2nd Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne & J Douglas
 3rd   Richmoor Celticsox, D & T Brown

R3CSireP
Sire & Progeny


NOVICE HANDLER (3 entered, 3 forward)

1st Mrs C Mobberley
2nd Bethany Salisbury
 3rd   Lisa Meek
 

 
 
 Best In Show:  Barhams Mill Stanley, Mr E & Mrs C Franklin

Reserve B I S:  Ferenberg Opal, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen

Best Presentation Award:  Mrs C Franklin



R3CBISRBIS2b

BIS                                                     RBIS




 

* Photos by Martin Alvis
                 
     
NEWPGClogo