Great Harwood Show 27th May 2019

Judge: Robert Kinsey
 

JUNIOR HANDLERS

Junior Handler 5-7 years (8 entries )
1st Duncan Hotham
2nd  Archie Hotham
3rd Lily Rose Moore

GrtHarJH510
Junior Handler 1st-3rd 5-7 years


Junior Handler 8-13 years (5 entries )

1st Finley Armstead
2nd  Jessica Hotham
3rd Rupert Armstead

GrtHarJH1116
Junior Handler 1st-3rd 8-13 years


PET CLASSES


Pets Under 1 Year (3 entries )
1st Minimoore Chester, Mr T Moore
2nd  Summersden Gulliver, J Dobson
3rd Summersden Rodan, J Dobson


Pets Over 1 Year (3 entries )
1st Beano, M Mitchell
2nd  Dotty, M Mitchell
3rd Reddawn Honeybear, Abbott & Hotham


BREED CLASSES SECTION

Female Kid A (8 entries)
1st Birkrigg Freya, Mrs F Mullin
2nd Minimoore Willow, Mr T Moore
3rd Minimoore Poppy,Mr T Moore


Female Kid B (6 entries)
1st Claxton Faith, J Dobson
2nd Reddawn Iris, Abbott & Hotham
3rd Reddawn Inspire, Abbott & Hotham

GrtHarFKidB
Female Kid B 1st-4th


Overall Female Kid 
1st Claxton Faith
2nd Birkrigg Freya
3rd Minimoore Willow 

GrtHarFKFinal
Female Kid Overall 


Goatling (10 entries)
1st Reddawn Hope, Armstead Family
2nd Birkrigg Pumpkin, Mrs F Mullin
3rd Reddawn Happy, Armstead Family

GrtHarGoatl 
Goatling


Adult Female A (8 entries)
1st Birkrigg Doris, Mrs F Mullin 
2nd Old Oak Silver Lady, Mrs A Jolleys
3rd Birkrigg Drizilla, Mrs F Mullin
 

Adult Female B (9 entries)
1st Reddawn Fortune, Abbott & Hotham
2nd Minimoore Jasmine, Mr T Moore
3rd Birkrigg Phoebe, Mrs F Mullin
 
GrtHarAdFemB
Adult Female B

 
Overall Adult Female  
1st Birkrigg Doris
2nd Old Oak Silver Lady
3rd Reddawn Fortune


Veteran Female (5 entries)
1st Mountcross Honeymoon, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Brucklay Cloud, C Bailey
3rd Birkrigg Sweatpea, Mrs F Mullin
 
 GrtHarVetFem
Vetran Female


Male Kid (7 entries)
1st Old Oak Elmo, Mrs A Jolleys
2nd  Birkrigg Hengist, Mrs F Mullin
3rd Reddawn Inferno, Abbott & Hotham

GrtHarMKid
Male Kid


Buckling (3 entries)
1st Old Oak Milo, Mrs A Jolleys
2nd  Reddawn Hero, Abbott & Hotham
3rd Dreamers Cassanova, Abbott & Hotham

GrtHarBuckl
Buckling


Adult Male (6 entries)
1st Reddawn Freddie, Abbott & Hotham
2nd  Marshview Saxon, Mr T Moore
3rd  Richmore Celticlark, Mrs C Bailey

GrtHarAdMale
Adult Male


Dam & Offspring (8 entries)
1st Birkrigg Flavia
2nd Old Oak Cookie
3rd Minimoore Jasmine 


 
                       BEST PET: MINIMOORE CHESTER          Reserve BEST PET: BEANO 

                                    Best Kid: Claxton Faith                      Reserve Best Kid: Old Oak Elmo
                                                      Best Female: Birkrigg Doris              Reserve Best Female: Old Oak Silver Lady
                                      Best Male: Reddawn Freddie            Reserve Best Male: Old Oak Milo


 B I S:    REDDAWN FREDDIE
Res B I S:  OLD OAK MILO


GrtHarBKidRBKid
Best Kid & Reserve Best Kid


GrtHarBFemRBFemBMaleRBMale
Female Champion & Reserve, Male Champion & Reserve


GrtHarBISRBIS
BIS                                              RBIS


* Photographs by Dan Hotham 
     
NEWPGClogo